Admission List

FEDERAL COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE, AKURE

2016/2017 HIGHER NATIONAL DIPLOMA PROVISIONAL ADMISSION LIST

The following candidates have been offered provisional admission into Federal College of Agriculture, Akure, for the 2016/2017 Academic Session:

 CROP PRODUCTION PROGRAMME

1.     IDOWU DAMILOLA
2.     ORIMOLADE IGE CLARA
3.     OYEBADE PAUL
4.     OLUWATOBA OLUFUNKE I.
5.     AKINLOOSE OJO AKINYELE
6.     OGUNRINDE OLUYEMI S.
7.     OMORUYI OGHOGHO
8.     ADARANIWON ADEDAYO SEYI
9.     ADELAE
10.    GANIYU KAFAYAT O.
11.    BANKOLE SUNDAY O.
12.    OLOFINTOYINBO TAIWO O.
13.    AKINLOSOYE MARY DAMILOLA
14.    LAWAL MURAINAN
15.    OLADELE SEGUN
16.    ODORUYI UNITY O.
17.    ADEGBOWO SAMSON M.
18.    OMOYAJOWO ADEBAYO
19.    ABIALA TITILAYO O.
20.    AGBELEYE OLUWADAMILOLA

 

 

 

AGRIC EXTENSION AND MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME

 

1.     ADENIYI KEMISOLA B.
2.     ABEGUE DESTINY
3.     AJAYI OLUWATOYIN E.
4.     OJO OLAJUMOKE FAITH
5.     ADEOLA BABATUNDE E.
6.     AWOGBADE OYEBOLA V.
7.     ADEWOLE IDOWU FELIX
8.     SAFAAR SEKINAT O.
9.     AMEH OFOMA H.
10.    OGUNLANA ADEBAYO P.
11.    AARON AMEH FESTUS
12.    NATHANIEL DIVINE S.
13.    AJONIBODE OLALEKAN LAWRENCE
14.    ONAYEMI OPEYEMI E.
15.    KOLAPO RONALD
16.    ONI AKINBAYO P.
17.    ODOBE OLUWATOSIN A.
18.    OLUKOJU SOLA SOLOMO
19.    ASIMIYU TAWAKAT

 

 

 

 

AGRIC. & BIO-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING PROGRAMME

 

1. AYENI OLAWALE E.
2. AKINMADE JOHNSON
3. AGBOLE ANTHONY I.
4. BOYEDE OLUWAMUYIWA
5. AKINKUOWO EMMANUEL A.
6. IDRIS HARUNA A.
7. SARUMO OLUWASEYI S.

 

 

 

ANIMAL PRODUCTION PROGRAMME

 

1. OLALERE JOEL KOLAPO
2. EMMANUEL OLUWADAMILARE
3. KOLAWOLE TOLULOPE
4. AKINPELU QUADRI A.
5. AARINOLA SIMEON O.
6. AHMAD HAJARA
7. OLUSA TAIWO B.
8. AJAYI FLORENCE F.
9. FASOGBON OLADAPO D.
10. AJULO OLAMIDE
11. DANIEL OLUWASEGUN T.
12. AJAGU HASAN IGAH
13. ADEYEYE BLESSING
14. NANA EDMOND
15. ODI MAYO MORAYO P.
16. ALE OLUWADAMILOLA
17. ADEWALE MOSES A.
18 AKINKUOTU OPEYEMI
19. AINA BUKUNMI E.
20. OLORUNJUWON OLABISI W.
21. JOHN TITUS O.
22. ENARE COMFORT P.
23. HASSAN SAMSON
24. OLOJIDO TITILOPE
25. IBITOYE BLESSING VIVIAN
26. AWOGBEMI TAIWO ABOSEDE
27. UDOH TITUS J.
28. ABUBAKAR SAKA Y.
29. OVUREVU AMOS A.
30. DAYOMI DUNSIN
31. ABOKHE GERTRUDE E.
32. OLADELE ANTHONY O.
33. ETUKUWA I. RAPHAEL
34. HASSAN LEKAN H.
35. AKEREDOLU OMOLOLA
36. AFOLAYAN ADEBAYO F.
37. ADEYEYE ADEBOLA A.
38. EKURUMU EYERA P.
39. OJO OLUWASEYI F.
40. UMOLO GOSPEL O.
41. AKINBOWALE THERESA T.
42. AKINBOBOLA ABIMBOLA GRACE
43. OJO OLUBODUN T.
44. OGUNLADE TOSIN
45. ADIGUN EMMANUEL
46. TAIWO DORCAS O.

 

 

REMEDIAL PROGRAMME

 

1. ADEYEMO ADEBAYO SOLOMON
2. JOSEPH SUNDAY BAMIDELE
3. AKINTIDE OLOLADE

 

 

All successful candidates are to indicate their acceptance of this offer by paying the sum of Ten Thousand Naira (₦10,000) at the Bursary Department in the College . They are also to submit a Letter of Acceptance to the Office of the Registrar of the College accompanied with the copy of the receipt for the payment of acceptance.

 

Accept my hearty congratulations.

 

 

Dr. Pius Ade Adebisi

SIGNED